Lymania

 

Lymania

Selezione abstract/electronic curata da FF.

Abstract/electronic selection by FF

Podcast

30/09/2021

Lymania #21

Share

Tracklist:

  1. Francesco Cavaliere & Tomoko Sauvage - Twin Emerald Dolphins
  2. KMRU - Logue
  3. Oi les Ox - Qui dit Play dit Pique
  4. Mark Leckey - O Magic Power Of Bleakness
  5. Claire Rousay & More Eaze - Smaller Pools
  6. Ben Vida - Damaged Particulates
  7. NPVR - Free Founder
  8. Lucio Capece & Ben Vida - Asmodea
13/07/2021

Lymania #20

Tracklist:

  1. Tomoko Sauvage - Metamorphosis
  2. Dietrich Von Euler-Donnersperg - An Gott verraten
  3. Zosią Holubowska & Julia Giertz - Community of Grieving (Part 1)
  4. Mark Leckey - Sirens Into Bliss
  5. Teresa Winter - And Second And Earth
  6. Holly Childs & Gediminas Zygus - Formless
  7. Primitive World - Double Line
  8. Lea Bertucci - To Bridge the Chasm of Experience
  9. NR/MA - Yomi
  10. Anna Zaradny & Christian Fennesz - New feat OLD
  11. CZN - The Golden Path Narrows
10/06/2021

Lymania #19

Tracklist:

  1. Konrad Sprenger - Generation Opfer
  2. Michael Speers - î Ë |I O Æ B
  3. James Rushford - Dents Du midi
  4. KMRU - OT
  5. NPVR - Twin Cases
  6. Leafcutter John - Dunes
  7. Mattin - Einbahnstraße Des Selbst
  8. Swallow - Scab Dance
  9. Hulubalang & Elvin Brandhi - Cecik
  10. Lyra Pramuk - Witness
  11. Ronce - Hexes
15/04/2021

Lymania #18

Tracklist:

  1. Kaffe Matthews - Foreigner A
  2. C. M. Von Hausswolff / J. Hafstrom / J. P. Fabra - Graf Spee II
  3. Eliane Radigue - Omnht
  4. Aquarius Ω - Ritorneranno Dal Cielo
  5. Michael Speers - Obturo
  6. Nozumo Matsumoto - Sustainable II
  7. Rdeca Raketa - Wir Werden (A3)
  8. Tomato Sauvage - Kinetosis Study
18/03/2021

Lymania #17

Tracklist:

  1. Luciano Maggiore - Onagro 2
  2. Lucio Capace & Ben Vida - Asmodea
  3. Triad God - So Pay La
  4. Xyn Cabal - Perfect Oracle
  5. Wayne Phoenix - And Sleepless Skies
  6. Via Fana - Sankt
  7. Visible Cloaks - Bloodstream
  8. Jonathan Uliel Saldanha - Siren Frontier
  9. Malibu - Held
  10. Elvin Brandhi - Fridge! Ez Virus
  11. Sam Kidel - Distruptive Muzak
  12. Valerio Tricoli - Hic Labor ille domus et inextricabilis error
  13. Ronce - Pure
  14. Sadaf - Animal
  15. Selm - Moger
  16. Saint Abdullah - Void of Veil and curtain
  17. UCC Carlo - The secret lives of plankton
  18. Cecilia - Griselidis
  19. Dale Cornish - Emperor AI
  20. Dj Lostboi - D major xo life
  21. Flora Yin-Wong - Bitterness
  22. Set Graham feat. Koeosaeme - Black Yellow
  23. Koeosaeme - Synched
  24. S S S S - Deserter
18/02/2021

Lymania #16 - A Tribute to Ghédalia Tazartès

Tracklist:

  1. Ghédalia Tazartès - Une eclisse totale de soleil Part. 1
  2. Ghédalia Tazartès - Novità
  3. Ghédalia Tazartès - Repas Froid II
  4. Ghédalia Tazartès - Bepe la Bulaka
  5. Ghédalia Tazartès - Singing
  6. Ghédalia Tazartès - Rien N’est Assez Fort Pour Dire
  7. Ghédalia Tazartès - La mort De Berchou
  8. Ghédalia Tazartès - Rien Qu’au Soleil
21/01/2021

Lymania #15

Tracklist:

  1. Chris Petit - museum of loneliness
  2. Steve Roden - Strategies Obliques
  3. Jennifer veillerobe - luftlocher
  4. Beatriz Ferreira - L’autre... ou le chant des marecages
  5. Stefan Roigk - suffering for the promised
  6. Andrea Borghi - untitled
  7. Lucio Capece & Ben Vida - Umwelten
10/12/2020

Lymania #14

Tracklist:

  1. Daniela Fronberg & Stefan Roik - Blowing up the master’s workshop
  2. Jasmine Guffond & Erik K Skodvin - Spirifer
  3. Coppice - Wet Hologram
  4. Small Cruel Party - Breathe more deeply
  5. Akio Suzuki - Standtype “Analapos-b”
  6. Raven Chacon - Pinefire Song
  7. Ahti & Ahti - Why Do Birds Suddenly Appear?
12/11/2020

Lymania #13

Tracklist:

  1. Mood - Wayne Phoenix
  2. Cruisin - virtualdemonlaxative
  3. Destroy Logic - The Modern Institute
  4. Glacier - Soda Plains
  5. Ratchet - Objekt
  6. Wild and Shimmering - Object Collection
  7. Shane Noah - Nídia
  8. Min Bab AlDaa-i w AlDawaa - Msylma
  9. Outgoing Friend - Stabudown Productions
  10. Still Torn - Felix Lee featuring Oxhy
  11. Oilseed Stone feat. Coby Sey - Lol K
  12. FLA 2 - Kerridge
  13. Desafío - Arca
  14. Intention Versus - Death Qualia
  15. Cnull - Lee Gamble
  16. Rabbouni - Deena Abdelwahed
  17. Pedal - Fis
  18. Total Loss No Feeling - Naked
01/10/2020

Lymania #12

Tracklist:

  1. Lucrecia Dalt - No Era Solida
  2. Galya Bisengalieva - Zhalanash
  3. Etrusca 3D - Velathri
  4. Hanno Leichtmann & Valerio Tricoli - Programming and memory
  5. Ben Vida - Damaged Particulates
  6. Mads Emil Nielsen - Framework 3
  7. Riccardo La Foresta - IIIIII
  8. Maria Ahti - The Altitudes
  9. Mattin & Richard Francis - Lisa Says
  10. Attilio Novellino & Collin McKelvey - Métaphysique Cannibales (Side A)
17/09/2020

Lymania #11

Tracklist:

  1. Dracula Lewis - Chrome Riderz
  2. Logos - Zoned In (feat. Mumdance)
  3. Elysia Crampton - Dog Clouds (feat. Jeremy Rojas)
  4. Jasmine Guffond - Dotcompound
  5. Sophia Loizou - Memories of Angels
  6. Lanark Artefax -Corra Lin
  7. Seven Orbits - Submechanophobia
  8. Jesse Osborne Lanthier - Lick and a Promise
  9. Duma - Lionsblood
  10. James Hoff - Sterbia
  11. Demdike Stare - Overstaying
  12. Shapednoise - Different Selves
  13. Klein - For What Worth
03/09/2020

Lymania #10

Tracklist:

  1. Place - Visible Cloaks
  2. Plasma - Folder
  3. Angelus Spit ft. Mister Water Wet - Pontiac Streator
  4. Accalmie (light gaps) - Kassel Jaeger
  5. Remedy Potion Extraction - C. Lavender
  6. For The Hour Of Great Humiliation - Sars & AR
  7. Burial - Roly Porter
  8. Cone Of Confusion - Peder Mannerfelt
  9. Love Is Dead, All Love Is Dead - Sightless Pit
  10. Shape Of Men - Junkie Flamingos
  11. L’Echappee - Bérangére Maximin
  12. Matta Nettipattam - kNN
22/06/2020

Lymania #9

    08/06/2020

    Lymania #8

      25/05/2020

      Lymania #7

      Tracklist:

      11/05/2020

      Lymania #6

      Tracklist:

      27/04/2020

      Lymania #5

      Tracklist:

      30/03/2020

      Lymania #4

      02/03/2020

      Lymania #3

      03/02/2020

      Lymania #2

      06/01/2020

      Lymania #1

      Tracklist:

      1. Luciano Maggiore – Onagro 5
      2. Bellows – Untitled 5
      3. John Duncan – Shortwave6
      4. Valerio Tricoli – Error
      5. Teresa Winter – Untitled Death
      6. Jasmine Guffond – Say Yes
      7. Jenna Sutela – Nmiia Vibe II
      8. Leafcutter John – I Know You Can
      9. Rene Hell – Le kitchen map
      10. Andrea Belfi – Forme Creano Oggetti
      11. Nicola Ratti – W10